www.DickBlick.com - Online Art Supplies
Form Object
Click here to visit our On-Line Gift Store
Home / Membership / Events Calendar / Gift Store / Donate Now / Media /
Exhibitions / Meet the Artists / Newsletter / Links / Contact Us
Click Here to Order your copies of
The Art & Artisans
of the Ozarks, Volume One &
Volume Two
today!
Check us out
on Facebook!
Meet The Artists

The Palette Art League is proud to share information about our member artists. Please click on the artist's name below that you would like to learn more about!


Artists & Artisans: A
Daniel Adams
Dorothy Anderson
Phyllis Anderson (Mother of Fellow Artist Ginny Luttrell)
Michael Andrews
Arkansas Craft Guild & Gallery
Agnes Pierce Armstrong
Linda Armstrong
Joyce Ayers

Artists & Artisans: B
Loretta Babak
Kate Baer
Misty Baker
Pearl Baker
Pauline Beatrice Banes (Mother of Fellow Artist Lida Criner)
Bill Barksdale
Sandy Barksdale
Hank Barnes
Beauxbead.com
Katherine Bohl
Catherine Boley
Sally Bowen
Louise Bremer
Catherine Brimberry
Allison Eastman Britt
Charlene Brooks
Joe Bruhin
Janet Bujarski
Ramona Buss
Matthew Butler (Son of Fellow Artist Dauna Tyson)

Artists & Artisans: C
Barbara Cade
A.J. Cantrell
Allison Cantrell
Les Casteel (woodworker, furniture designer, woodturner)
Carla Chamberlain
Barbara Chappell
Becky Christenson
Pat Church
Lola Clark
Dan Cohee
Eric Coleman
Rick Cook
Philip Coon
Mark Cothren (Woodturner)
Linda & Bill Cowell
April Crawford
Donna Crenshaw
Lida Criner
B.J. Culbertson

Artists & Artisans: D
Becki & Dave Dahlstedt
Doris Mae Dayton
Catherine Demko
Carol Dickie
Jack Divine (Furniture Designer, Woodworker)
Lorraine & Ben Dobbs
Rhoda Doerr
Dryad Studios
Patti Dunlap
Laurel Dyer

Artists & Artisans: E
Susan Edgmon (Watercolorist - Creator of The Plein Air Box)
Diane Edwards
Anieta England
BeccaMarie Escobar
Patricia Estes
Eureka Thyme Gallery
Karrie Evenson

Artists & Artisans: F
Michael Don Fess
Karin Boudet Ford
Gwen Furey

Artists & Artisans: G
Bill & Gloria Garrison
Janet Goodyear
Jeff & Judy Goodwin
Elissa Gordon
Anita Grant
Patricia Green
Marlene Gremillion
Lewis Grounds

Artists & Artisans: H
Duane Hada
Virginia Haines
Eva Haley
Joanna Hannah
Harding University
Diana Harvey
Bonnie Heenan
Dirk Helmke
Joanna Helphrey
Juanita Herrell
Jan Hickman
Diane Hill (Kaleidoscopes)
Maggie Hinson
Craig Hirsch
Sage & Tom Holland
Steve & Susie Hoskinson

Artists & Artisans: I
Jan ironside
Beth Ivens
Heather Ivens

Artists & Artisans: J
Dana Johnson (Daughter of Fellow Artist Jo Rowell)
Carole T. Jones
Karen Jones

Artists & Artisans: K
Jared Kauffman
John Keller
Joe Ray Kelley
Ellen Kelly
Barbara Kennedy
Mary Ann King
Roger King (Watercolorist)
Roseanne Kissee
John Kling
Laurie Kollins
Miriam Krone
Sherrie Kueckelhan

Artists & Artisans: L
Verle LaFarra (Mother of Fellow Artist Nancy Wilson)
Denise Lanuti
Jimmy Leach
Marget Lippincott
Peter Lippincott
Alisa (Joey) Los
Melynda Lotven
Judith, Jerry, Adrian & River Lovenstein
Ginny Luttrell (Photographer - Daughter of Fellow Artist Phyllis Anderson)
Anne Lyon



Artists & Artisans: M
Martha Mace
Cathy Mason
Judy Maurer
Susan McSherry
Sarah Elizabeth Miller
Deborah Mitchell
Marilyn Morris
Nancy Mroszczak
National Museum of Women in the Arts, Arkansas Committee
Phil Mundt

Artists & Artisans: N
Richard Neubauer
Elizabeth Nevin

Artists & Artisans: O
Paul O'Neill
Out on Main, Patrick Lujan & Lee Kroll

Artists & Artisans: P
Margie Payton
Ed Pennebaker
Don Phillips
Lynn Ponto-Peterson
Jerry Preator
Anne Presley
Keith R. Probert (Photographer)

Artists & Artisans: Q

Artists & Artisans: R
Jody Ratliff
Victoria Raub
Rhonda Reeves
Lacey Rhoads
Charlotte Rierson
Charles & Michael Riley
Barbara Robinson
Edward Robison
Joellen (J.P.) Rosenquist
Jeanne Roth
Sherry Rowbotham
Jo Rowell (Mother of Fellow Artist Dana Johnson)
Jack A. Ryan

Artists & Artisans: S
Elizabeth Scesniak
Cynthia G. Schanink
Eric Scheunemann
Shari Short
Meg Simons
Amanda Singh (Daugther of Fellow Artist Patricia Singh)
Patricia Singh (Mother of Fellow Artist Amanda Singh)
Brandon Smith
Sue Snell
Betty Snellings
Darlene Spell
Martin Spilker
Mary Ann Stafford
Jerri Stevens

Artists & Artisans: T
Kim & Greg Taylor
Zeek Taylor
Angela Batie Teeter
The Art Location
Brandy Thomason-McNair
Marion Sue Bradford Thompson
Edith Thornburg
Ron
Tolbert
Sarah Tomlin
Suzanne Sanders Tourtelot
Courtney Trimble
M.J. Turan
Dauna Tyson (Mother of Fellow Artist Matthew Butler)

Artists & Artisans: U
Ron Ufkes

Artists & Artisans: V
Dean & Tom Vergow
Patty Vicknair

Artists & Artisans: W
Janis Gill Ward
Sandi Webb
Elizabeth Weber
April Williams (Winner of the Palette Art League Young Artist Competition)
Margaret Williamson
Nancy Wilson (Daughter of Fellow Artist Verle LaFarra)
Kelley Naylor Wise
Anni Worster
Meggan Worster
Bill Wright (Photographer)
Val Wright

Artists & Artisans: X

Artists & Artisans: Y
James Young (Master Potter)

Artists & Artisans: Z
Terry Zarate
Diane Ziemski
For more information contact webmaster(AT)paletteartleague.org copyright © Palette Art League. All rights reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced in any form or by any means without the express written permission of the Palette Art League, Board of Directors.